2015四川高考英语试卷答案

 来源:互联网    要点:2015高考真题  
编辑点评: 最新2015四川卷高考英语试卷来啦!本文为大家汇总最新2015年四川卷高考英语真题,帮助大家第一时间获得今年最新高考试题内容。还等什么,赶快收藏吧!

18. 【答案】C

[考点]形容词 感情色彩及其搭配

19.【答案】A

[考点]动词  搭配

A.携带          B. 跟随         C. 归还        D. 引导;指导   根据搭配选A

20. 【答案】D

[考点]副词 副词修饰动词

21. 【答案】B

[考点]动词  动作前后顺序一致和动词搭配

22. 【答案】C

 【考点】形容词词义辨析

23. 【答案】C

 【考点】形容词词义辨析

24. 【答案】C

 【考点】名词词义辩析

25. 【答案】D

 【考点】名词词义辨析

26. 【答案】D

 【考点】名词词义辨析

 【解析】love“爱”,anger“愤怒”,regret“后悔”,joy“开心”。这一句讲的是,Alice在得知猫咪回到它的主人身边后的反应,因此可以得知选D。

27. 【答案】A

 【考点】形容词词义辨析

 【解析】trouble“不安的,烦恼的”,long“漫长的”,boring“无聊的”,quiet“安静的”。由上下文可知,作者这里是要描述Alice的青春期的状态,从文章第一段可得知,答案选A。

 

B

Imagine the first days in a new time zone. Slow to respond to the 28  , your body clock is confused. You’re sleepy all day, but when it’s time for bed, you can hardly fall asleep. Obviously you are  29  jet lag(时差反应).

Travelers have traditionally fought this   30   with sleeping pills or alcohol. There are actually healthier ways that can work just as 31.

For example, the moment you get on the airplane, start  32   your biological block to the destination’s time. If it’s daytime in your destination, try to stay  33   . Walking around the cabin(客舱)can be of help. When it’s nighttime, try to sleep. In that case, eat before the flight,  34 an empty stomach will prevent you from sleeping. These tips will help you start a new  35of sleep and wakefulness.

28. A.flight                      B.change                   C.demand                 D.climate

29. A.suffering from      B.working on           C.looking into          D.leading to

30. A.danger                   B.problem                C.waste                     D.fear

31. A.briefly                    B.slowly                     C.suddenly               D.effectively

32. A.checking                B.sending                 C.adjusting               D.stopping

33. A.awake                     B.alone                      C.hungry                   D.calm

34. A.though                   B.so                            C.whole                     D.or

35. A.understanding     B.cycle                       C.research                D.trend

答案解析:

28【答案】B

【考点】名词辨析

29【答案】A

【考点】动词短语辨析

30【答案】B

【考点】名词辨析

31【答案】D

【考点】副词辨析

32【答案】C

【考点】动词辨析

33【答案】A

【考点】形容词辨析

34【答案】D

【考点】连词辨析

35【答案】B

最新20222015高考真题信息由沪江高考资源网提供。

请输入错误的描述和修改建议,建议采纳后可获得50沪元。

错误的描述:

修改的建议: