2015四川高考英语试卷答案

 来源:互联网    要点:2015高考真题  
编辑点评: 最新2015四川卷高考英语试卷来啦!本文为大家汇总最新2015年四川卷高考英语真题,帮助大家第一时间获得今年最新高考试题内容。还等什么,赶快收藏吧!

2015年四川卷高考英语试卷请戳>>

 2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(重庆卷)英语试题卷真题解析

   英语试题卷共10页。满分120分。考试时间l00分钟。

注意事项:

1.答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上。

2.答选择题时,必须使用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再迭涂其它答案标号。

3.答非选择题时,必须使用0.5毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上。

4.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效。

5.考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。

一、单项埴空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)

请从A、B、c、D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项,井在答属卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。

1. —Is Peter coming?

—No, he____ his mind after a phone call at the last minute.

A.   changes              B. changed              C. was changing     D. had changed

【答案】B

2. The meeting will be held in September, but____ knows the date for sure.

A.     everybody B. nobody               C. anybody             D. somebody

【答案】B

3.I just heard____ bank where Dora works was robbed by____ gunman wearing a mask.

A.     the; /                 B. a; /                        C. the; a                   D. a; the

【答案】C

4.If you miss this chance, it may be years ____ you get another one.

A.   As                              B. before                 C. since                    D. after

【答案】B

5.—I can drive you home.

—____ , but are you sure it’s not too much trouble?

A. That would be great                           B. Don’t bother 

C. I’m afraid not                                     D. Take care

【答案】A

6.____ in the poorest area of Glasgow, he had a long, hard road to becoming a football star.

A.     Being raised    B. Raising                C. Raised                 D. To raise

【答案】C

7.Without his wartime experiences, Hemingway____ his famous novel A Farewell to Arms.

A.   Didn’t write                                       B. hadn’t written 

C. wouldn’t write                                   D. wouldn’t have written

【答案】D

8. We must find out ____ Karl is coming, so we can book a room for him.

A. when       B. how                 C. where            D. why

【答案】A

9. Bach died in 1750, but it was not until the early 19th century____ his musical gift was fully recognized.

A. while       B. though              C. that              D. after

【答案】C

10. Last year was the warmest year on record, with global temperature 0.68 ℃____ the average.

A. below     B. on                    C. at                   D. above

【答案】D

11. Like ancient sailors, birds can find their way____ the sun and the stars.

A. used        B. having used        C. using                 D. use

最新20202015高考真题信息由沪江高考资源网提供。

请输入错误的描述和修改建议,建议采纳后可获得50沪元。

错误的描述:

修改的建议: