2013高考英语上海卷试题及答案详解(含下载)【沪江网校】

所属专题:疯狂星期三,课程半价抢!  来源:沪江网校    要点:2013年高考真题  
编辑点评: 2013年高考英语考试已经结束,上海高考英语都考了什么?真题永远都让人十分好奇,沪江网校为大家精心讲解上海卷真题,大家赶紧一睹为快吧!

 >>2013全国各地高考试题及答案专题

2013上海卷试题及答案详解由沪江网校独家提供,如无授权,请勿转载!

I. Listening Comprehension

Section A

Directions: In section A, you will hear ten short conversations between two speakers. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. The conversation and the question will be spoken only once. After you hear a conversation and the question about it, read the four possible answers on your paper, and decide which one is the best answer to the question you have heard.

1.W: Can you describe what you do?

M: I wash office building windows. I go high up in the basket to reach the windows.

Q: What is the man's job?

A. A basketball player.

B. A laundry worker.

C. A window washer.

D. A rock climber 

【答案】C. A window washer.

【解析】这是一道事实细节题。从对话中可知,男士清洗办公楼的窗户。所以选项为C,他是个窗户清洁工。关键词句:I wash office building windows;to reach the window.

2.M: Should we go out or eat in tonight?

W: I amtoo tired to do any cooking.

Q: What does the woman imply?

A.     She is not hungry.

B.      She wants to cook.

C.      She is not tired.

D.     She wants to dine out.

【答案】D. She wants to dine out.

【解析】这是一道推理题。从对话可知,女士说太累了一点儿也不想做饭,可推测她想出去吃。所以答案是D。dine out 表示出去吃饭。关键词:too tired to do any cooking. 注意too…to表示“太……而不能……”。

3.M: Hi, Grace. Tell me something about your hometown.

W: It's so beautiful and peaceful. But it's really far away from everything.

Q: What does the woman think of her hometown?

A. Promising

B. Isolated

C. Crowded

D. Modern

【答案】B. Isolated

【解析】这是一道推理题。从对话可知,女士认为她的家乡美丽而幽静。但却与世隔绝。所以答案是B,isolated 表示隔绝的,孤立的。关键词句:But it's really far away from everything.

be far away from表示“远离”。听时注意“but”这个转折词后的信息。

4.W: My printer is out of paper. I will run and get some.

M: I will go with you. I need some fresh air.

Q: Where will the speakers probably go?

A. To a stationery shop.

B. To a gymnasium.

C. To a paint store.

D. To a news stand.

【答案】A. To a stationery shop.

【解析】这是一道场景题。从对话可知,女士说打印机里面没纸了,她跑去买纸,男士说一起去。所以答案是A,stationery shop 是文具店,符合题意。B是体育馆,C是油漆店,D是报摊。关键词句:My printer is out of paper. I will run and get some.

5.M: I don't like the prices on the menu. They always seem too high.

W: You will have a different view after eating the delicious food.

Q: What does the woman mean?

A. The man can see a different view.

B. The food is not tasty enough.

C. The man cannot afford the food.

D. The food is worth the price.

【答案】D. The food is worth the price.

【解析】这是一道推理题。从对话可知,男士认为菜单上的价格太高,女士说你尝了菜之后就会改变观点,言下之意是你吃了之后就不觉得贵。所以答案是D,The food is worth the price.这里的食物物有所值。关键词:have a different view, delicious food.

6.M: I had a hard time getting through the novel.

W: I know how you feel. Who could remember the names of 35 differentcharacters?

Q: What does the woman imply?

A. She reads different kinds of books.

B. She also finds the book difficult to read.

C. She is impressed by the characters.

D. She knows well how to remember names.

【答案】B. She also finds the book difficult to read.

【解析】这是一道推理题。从对话可知,男士说读完这本书很困难。女士说她懂他的感觉,谁能记住35个不同的人物角色的名字。言下之意是她也不能记住,觉得太难了。所以答案是B。关键词句:Who could remember…?听时注意说话者的反问语气。

7.W: Why haven't we received any newspapers yet?

M: Well, sometimes it takes a while for the post office to deliver it.

Q: What can we learn from the conversation?

A. The man will go to the post office.

B. The post office is closed for the day.

C. The woman is expecting the newspaper.

D. The delivery boy has been dismissed.

【答案】C. The woman is expecting the newspaper.

【解析】这是一道主旨题。从对话可知,女士疑惑他们没收到报纸。男士说有时邮寄需要花点时间。言下之意是女士在期盼报纸的到来。所以答案是C。关键词:is expecting, 表示“期望,等待”。

8.M: My roommate and I are going to see a film tonight. And we are leaving at7:40.Do you want to join us?

W: Sure. But my class ends at 7:30.And the professor never finishes on time.

Q: What can we learn about the woman?

A. She is not sure if she can join them.

B. She will skip the class to see the film.

C. She will ask the professor for leave.

D. She does not want to see a film.

【答案】A. She is not sure if she can join them.

【解析】这是一道推理题。从对话可知,女士想去看电影,但是她不确定7:30是否老师会准时下课,因为老师通常拖堂。而男士和他室友7:40就要出发。所以答案是A。关键词句:class ends at 7:30;the professor never finishes on time. 老师从来不准时下课。

9.W: Now that you are on the business, what’s your advice for someone to become a fashion designer?

M: Go to school. I mean it. Find a good school and learn as much as you can.

Q: What does the man mean?

A.Fashion designing is a booming business.

B.School learning is a must for fashion designers.

C.He hopes to attend a good fashion school.

D.The woman should become a fashion designer.

【答案】B. School learning is a must for fashion designers.

【解析】这是一道推理题。从对话可知,男士的建议是设计师要找个好学校好好学习。所以答案是B, 学校教育是时装设计师必经之路。关键词句:Go to school;Find a good school and learn as much as you can.

10.W: Slow down. You are passing every car on the road.

M: Most drivers usually ignore the speed limit unless they think the police will stop them.

Q: What does the man mean?

A. Few people drive within the speed limit.

B. Drivers usually obey traffic rules.

C. The speed limit is really reasonable.

D. The police stop most drivers for speeding

【答案】A. Few people drive within the speed limit.

【解析】这是一道推理题。从对话可知,女士要求男士减速,男士却说大多数驾驶者通常都会忽视车子限速,除非他们觉得警察会拦下他们。所以答案是A, 很少有人会驾驶不超速。

关键词句:Most drivers usually ignore the speed limit.

>>点击查看疯狂星期三,课程半价抢!专题,阅读更多相关文章!

最新20192013年高考真题信息由沪江高考资源网提供。

请输入错误的描述和修改建议,建议采纳后可获得50沪元。

错误的描述:

修改的建议: